Search

PLEASE NOTE: Due to worldwide component shortage and supply-chain disruptions, some of the SKUs may have extended lead times. Please check with us for lead times before ordering.


Mellanox 200Gb/s HDR QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver - Part ID: MMA1T00-HS

SKU: MMA1T00-HS
Manufacturer: Mellanox
Mellanox transceiver, HDR, QSFP56, MPO, 850nm, SR4, up to 100m More details...
Price: $1,120.00
Save to my Wish List
Mellanox 200Gb/s HDR QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver - Part ID: MMA1T00-HS
Mellanox 200Gb/s HDR QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver - Part ID: MMA1T00-HS
 
Product Details
Mellanox MMA1T00-HS 200Gb/s HDR QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver

Mellanox® MMA1T00-HS transceiver is a 4-channel, pluggable, QSFP56, optical transceiver designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand applications. This module incorporates NVIDIA Networking integrated circuit technology in order to provide high performance. The transceiver operates over 4-lane parallel multi-mode fiber (MMF), using a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and is QSFP56 MSA compliant.

The transceiver has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 connector on the electrical side towards the host system. The optical interface is composed of four optical channels/fibers in each direction, intended for a parallel multi-mode optical cable via a standard MPO-12 UPC connector. Each channel/fiber operates at signaling rates up to 26.5625 GBd. Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.

The MMA1T00-HS transceiver has Digital Diagnostic Monitoring functions for supply voltage, temperature, laser bias current, optical transmit and receive levels with associated warning and alarm thresholds.

The MMA1T00-HS transceiver will work with a fiber plant as specified in the QSFP MSA standard.


Highlights
  • Up to 200Gb/s data rate
  • Up to 100m on OM4 and 70m on OM3 multimode fiber at 200Gb/s
  • 4x 50Gb/s PAM4 modulation
  • Programmable Rx output amplitude and emphasis
  • Adaptive Tx input equalizer
  • SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port
  • SFF-8636 DDM compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • 4.5W power dissipation
  • Low BER
  • QSFP56 power class 5
  • Class 1 laser safety
  • Hot pluggable
  • RoHS compliant
  • IEEE 802.3 200GAUI-4 / 200GBASESR4 compliant
  • MPO-12 UPC male receptacle connector
  • SFF-8636 compliant I2C management interface


Previous Item   Next Item

Customer Account:



Talk to Us for all your questions / RFQs

Recently Viewed Products