Search

Mellanox 100GbE QSFP28 CWDM4 Optical Transceiver - Part ID: MMA1L30-CM

SKU: MMA1L30-CM
Manufacturer: Mellanox
Mellanox optical module, 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP28, LC-LC, 1310nm, CWDM4, up to 2km More details...
Price: $1,468.00
Save to my Wish List Tell a friend

Share this product:

Mellanox 100GbE QSFP28 CWDM4 Optical Transceiver - Part ID: MMA1L30-CM
Mellanox 100GbE QSFP28 CWDM4 Optical Transceiver - Part ID: MMA1L30-CM
 
Product Details
Mellanox 100Gb/s QSFP28 PSM4 Optical Transceiver

Mellanox® MMA1L30-CM transceiver is a single mode, 4-channel (CWDM4), QSFP28 optical transceiver designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) links on up to 2km of single mode fiber. It is also qualified for use in Mellanox InfiniBand EDR end-to-end systems.

The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single fiber, using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm, for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA.


Highlights
– Compliant with QSFP28 Standard: SFF-8665 Revision 1.9, SFF-8636 Revision 2.6
– Compliant with CWDM4 MSA Revision 1.1
– High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-4)
– Single 3.3V supply voltage
– Maximum power consumption 3.5W
– 0º-70ºC case operating temperature
– CWDM EML laser and PIN receiver array
– QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
– Two Wire Serial Interface with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
– RoHS compliant
– Class 1 Laser


Previous Item   Next Item

Customer Account:



Talk to Us for all your questions / RFQs

Recently Viewed Products