Search

Mellanox 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Transceiver - Part ID: MMA2L20-AR

SKU: MMA2L20-AR
Manufacturer: Mellanox
Mellanox optical transceiver, 25GbE, 25Gb/s, SFP28, LC-LC, 1310nm, LR up to 10km More details...
Price: $344.00
Save to my Wish List Tell a friend

Share this product:

Mellanox 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Transceiver - Part ID: MMA2L20-AR
Mellanox 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Transceiver - Part ID: MMA2L20-AR
 
Product Details
Mellanox 25Gb/s SFP28 LR Optical Transceiver

Mellanox® 25Gb/s transceiver module is designed for optical communication applications and is compliant to 25GBASE-LR of the IEEE 802.3cc standard. The central wavelength is 1310nm. The high performance transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for 25 Gigabit Ethernet applications with up to 10km links and compliant to optical interface with IEEE802.3cc.

The product is designed with a form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the SFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).


Highlights
– Hot pluggable SFP28 MSA form factor
– Compliant to IEEE 802.3cc 25GBASE-LR
– SFF-8402 compliant
– Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF
– Single +3.3V power supply
– Operating case temperature of 0-70oC
– Transmitter: 25Gb/s DFB (1310nm)
– Receiver: 25Gb/s PIN
– 28G electrical serial interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
– Maximum power consumption 1.0W
– Duplex LC receptacle
– RoHS compliant
– SFF-8472 compliant DDM functions


Previous Item   Next Item

Customer Account:



Talk to Us for all your questions / RFQs

Recently Viewed Products