Search

Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, 200GbE to 2x100Gb/s QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, LSZH, 15 meters, Part ID: MFS1S50-V015E

SKU: MFS1S50-V015E
Manufacturer: Mellanox
Mellanox® active fiber cable, 200GbE to 2x100Gb/s QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56 LSZH Black Pull tab 15m More details...
Price: $1,670.00
Save to my Wish List Tell a friend

Share this product:

Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, 200GbE to 2x100Gb/s QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, LSZH, 15 meters, Part ID: MFS1S50-V015E
Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, 200GbE to 2x100Gb/s QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, LSZH, 15 meters, Part ID: MFS1S50-V015E
 
Product Details
Mellanox 200GbE to 2x100Gb/s QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56 Active Optical Splitter Cables

Mellanox® MFS1S50-VxxxE is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser), costeffective 200GbE to 2 x 100GbE active optical splitter cable (AOC) designed for use in 200GbE Ethernet systems.

The MFS1S50-VxxxE cable is compliant with SFF-8665 for the QSFP56 pluggable solution. It provides connectivity between system units with a 200GbE connector on one side and two separate 100GbE connectors on the other side, such as a switch and two servers. The cable connects data signals from each of the 4 MMF (Multi Mode Fiber) pairs on the single QSFP56 end to the dual pair of each of the QSFP56 multiport ends. Each QSFP56 end of the cable contains an EEPROM providing product and status monitoring information, which can be read by the host system.


Key Features
  • 200GbE to 2x100GbE data rate
  • 4x 50Gb/s PAM4 modulation
  • Programmable Rx output amplitude and pre-emphasis
  • SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • 4.35W power dissipation (typ., 200G end)
  • Bit Error Rate (BER) better than 1E-15 with Mellanox systems
  • Up to 30m length
  • Hot pluggable
  • RoHS compliant
  • IEEE 802.3 200GBASE-SR4 and 100GBASE-SR2 compliant
  • SFF-8636 compliant I2C management interface


Previous Item   Next Item

Customer Account:



Talk to Us for all your questions / RFQs

Recently Viewed Products