Search

Mellanox 25GbE SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver - Part ID: MMA2P00-AS-SP

SKU: MMA2P00-AS-SP
Manufacturer: Mellanox
Mellanox optical transceiver, 25GbE, SFP28, LC-LC, 850nm, SR, up to 100m More details...
Price: $132.00
Save to my Wish List Tell a friend

Share this product:

Mellanox 25GbE SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver - Part ID: MMA2P00-AS-SP
Mellanox 25GbE SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver - Part ID: MMA2P00-AS-SP
 
Product Details
Mellanox 25Gb/s SFP28 Optical Transceiver

Mellanox® MMA2P00-AS is a, pluggable SFP28 optical transceiver, designed for use in 25Gb/s Ethernet. This module incorporates Mellanox integrated circuit technology, in order to provide high performance at low power. The transceiver operates over a pair of multi-mode (MMF) fibers, using a nominal wavelength of 850 nm, and is SFF-8402 compliant.

The MMA2P00-AS has a standard SFP28 connector on the electrical side towards the host system supporting CAUI-1. The optical interface is composed of two optical channels/fibers, one in each direction, intended for a multi-mode optical cable connected via standard LC connectors. Each channel/fiber operates at signaling rates up to 25.78125 GBd.


Highlights
– Up to 25 Gb/s data rate
– Programmable Rx Output Amplitude
– Programmable Rx Output Emphasis
– Programmable Tx Input Equalizer
– Selectable Retiming
– SFF-8402 compliant
– 3.3V power supply
– SFP28 Power Level 1
– BER better than 10-15
– Class 1 Laser Safety
– Up to 100 m on OM4 and 70 m on OM3 multimode fiber at 25Gb/s
– Up to 100 m on OM3 at 10 Gb/s
– Hot pluggable
– RoHS compliant
– IEEE 802.3 25GBASE-SR compliant
– IEEE 802.3 10GBASE-SR compliant
– SFF-8472 compliant I2C Management Interface


Previous Item   Next Item

Customer Account:



Talk to Us for all your questions / RFQs

Recently Viewed Products